Martal Group pricing isn't on its pricing page, but its own blog says $138,000 a year per rep. Here it is per held meeting, with alternatives.
By Moe Alhosni, founder of ROI Maximizer. Published 14 October 2026.
Short answer: Martal Group pricing is not on Martal's pricing page: every tier there is a flat monthly fee you have to ask about, with a three-month pilot for lead generation and a four-month pilot for the tiers that add a sales commission. Martal's own blog is less shy. It puts a fully managed engagement at about $138,000 a year per rep, or $11,500 a month, and third-party estimates run from $4,100 to $12,000 a month. From $4,100 up to Martal's own $11,500, at the case-study median of 5.6 meetings a month, that is roughly $900 to $2,600 per held meeting: fine on a $50,000 deal, the wrong shape on a $6,000 one.
I run ROI Maximizer, a pay-per-meeting agency that competes with Martal. Read this with that in mind. Every Martal figure below comes from a page I opened on 14 October 2026, linked where it appears. G2 put its Martal pricing page behind a bot check, so I have not used G2 figures I could not see.
As of October 2026, martal.ca/pricing lists these tiers and no dollar figure.
| Tier | What it covers | Contract | How it is billed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1A | Outbound lead generation: lists, email, LinkedIn, calls, booked discovery calls | 3-month pilot, then monthly subscription | Flat fee per month |
| Tier 2 | Tier 1 plus discovery calls and demos, negotiation and onboarding of new clients | 4-month pilot, then monthly subscription | Flat fee plus sales commission |
| Tier 3 | Tier 2 plus account management after the deal is signed | 4-month pilot, then monthly subscription | Flat fee plus sales commission |
An inbound SEO tier is quoted separately. The commission rate is not published. The homepage adds an average monthly funnel: 3,000 to 5,000 prospects, 9,000 to 12,000 emails, 250 to 450 calls, 20 to 30 qualified leads and 5 to 15 flipped leads. Martal does not define a flipped lead. Tier 1A talks about qualified leads converted into discovery calls and demos, so I read flipped leads as meetings. One Martal client reads them more loosely. An event ticketing platform's Clutch review (4 April 2023) lists its outcomes as "Flipped Leads - Leads Interested in Demo". If a flipped lead is demo interest rather than a held meeting, 15 a month is a best case.
There is no meeting guarantee. When a software firm gave Martal one star on Clutch on 7 June 2022 after three months without a lead, Martal replied publicly on 10 June: "we cannot guarantee results." Fair enough. Most retainers work that way, our own retainer option included.
Salesforge's review (updated 3 September 2026) says Martal publishes no dollar figures anywhere. Martal's own blog and calculator pages carry two, as of October 2026, and the pricing-page code implies a third.
$138,000 a year per rep. Martal's article on outsourced SDRs, updated 18 June 2026, says a fully managed engagement typically runs about $138,000 a year per SDR-equivalent, with the rep, support team, tools and reporting included.
$11,500 a month. Martal's ROI calculator page shows the same figure monthly for one full-time sales executive with ops support. Its banner claims a saving of over 65% against hiring. The table's own totals, $138,000 against $230,180 in-house, are a 40% saving.
$6,200 a month, in the code. The pricing-page calculator shows only revenue and an ROI percentage. Its script, visible in any browser, divides revenue by a cost of $6,200 a month for up to ten appointments a month, and $620 per appointment a month above ten ($12,400 at twenty), over twelve months. That is my reading of the code, not a price Martal states. It also means the 156% ROI at the default settings is revenue divided by fees: $116,000 (the page rounds the revenue to $120,000) on $74,400. Revenue minus cost, over cost, it is 56%.
Every row below is written by a company that sells against Martal. So is this article.
| Source | Dated | Monthly fee claimed | Term claimed | Per-meeting fee claimed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleverly | 17 Jul 2026 | $4,100 to $10,500 | 3- or 4-month pilot | None |
| IntentSignal | 8 Oct 2026, checked Aug 2026 | $4,100 to $10,500, attributed to G2 | 3 to 6 months | $200 to $350 per appointment on top, attributed to G2 reviewers |
| LeadHaste | updated 9 Oct 2026 | $5,000 to $9,000 | 3 to 6 months | None |
| Belkins | updated 21 Jan 2026 | $4,500 to $6,195+ for Tier 1A | 3-month pilot | None |
| Outbound Sales Pro | Oct 2025 | $5,000 to $12,000+ | None stated | None for Martal. Its $400 to $1,200 per meeting is an industry estimate for pay-per-meeting models, not a Martal fee |
G2 did not load for me, so I cannot confirm what IntentSignal attributes to G2.
Clutch is the one source that does not sell against Martal. As of October 2026 it shows a $1,000+ minimum project, a $25 to $49 hourly band and a most common project size of $10,000 to $49,999 across 86 reviews. A three-month pilot at $4,100 to $11,500 a month is $12,300 to $34,500, which sits inside that band.
Martal gives two denominators. Its funnel says 5 to 15 flipped leads a month. Its homepage shows 24 case-study tiles with months and booked meetings: the median is 5.6 a month, and 11 of the 24 are under five. The tiles do not say how many reps each client paid for, so I have assumed one. Where a client paid for two, the real cost is double, and that is not far-fetched: Martal's own sales-as-a-service guide describes a "Full-managed tier ($8,000 to $15,000/month)" as "typically 2 SEs and a Sales Operations Manager". Nobody publishes a show rate; the 80% is my assumption.
| Monthly fee | Where the fee comes from | Booked meetings a month | Per booked meeting | Per held, at 80% show |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,200 | Pricing-page calculator script | 10, the calculator default | $620 | $775 |
| $4,100 | Third-party low (Cleverly) | 5.6, case-study median | $732 | $915 |
| $11,500 | Martal's own per-rep figure | 15, top of its funnel | $767 | $958 |
| $6,200 | Pricing-page calculator script | 5.6, case-study median | $1,107 | $1,384 |
| $11,500 | Martal's own per-rep figure | 5.6, case-study median | $2,054 | $2,567 |
| $10,500 | Cleverly's high | 3.6, Martal's digital marketing agency tile | $2,917 | $3,646 |
At the case-study median, with fees from $4,100 to $11,500, the band is roughly $900 to $2,600 per held meeting, and about $2,570 at Martal's own price. A month at the top of the funnel pulls it under $1,000. A client moving at the pace of the digital marketing agency tile pays over $3,600. The method is the appointment setting cost per meeting formula.
The same guide says outsourced programs "commonly hit $357–$500" per meeting. That needs volume. At $4,100 a month it takes about 8 to 11 meetings a month, inside Martal's funnel. At Martal's own $11,500 it takes 23 to 32, above the 15 at the top of its funnel and four to six times the case-study median.
The pilot is what the table hides. On Tier 1A you commit $12,300 to $34,500 over three months before you know your show rate. Tiers 2 and 3 are quoted separately and add commission, so I have used the same fee range as Tier 1A: four months comes to $16,400 to $46,000, before commission. The same guide, published 21 May 2026, gives a pilot example: one fractional sales executive, three months, 14 SQLs. At the $4,100 low, that is $879 per SQL, and an SQL is not yet a held meeting.
Clutch rates Martal 4.8 from 109 reviews, 4.6 for cost, as of October 2026. Most reviews are five stars. The low ones share a theme: the fee kept running while the meetings did not.
A partner at Model Technology, an IT services firm, rated Martal 2 out of 5 on 25 January 2025. After a 90-day engagement, the reviewer said no appointments had been scheduled, and scored cost 1 out of 5 with the comment "high cost no results".
A general manager at a San Diego manufacturer scored cost 3 out of 5 on 1 August 2024 and wrote: "The team started with 1–2 appointments a week, then it tapered off." A manager at Olea Edge Analytics gave five stars on 29 January 2024 for three to five meetings a month, and still wrote: "Executed well, but unfortunately, did not book enough meetings." Reten Childcare Benefit's managing director (29 August 2025) praised the team's "ability to get up to speed on our value proposition" and reported: "They have generated at least one held meeting per month." The same review mentions some no-shows and a couple of meetings outside the ICP.
The best reviews are specific too. The managing director of sales at a Toronto marketing services firm wrote on 16 October 2023: "We consistently receive at least 2 qualified meetings per week." That is about 8.7 a month, or roughly $1,330 per booked meeting at $11,500. An agency selling $60,000 retainers can carry that; one selling $8,000 projects cannot. If you run an agency, the numbers for your case are in appointment setting for marketing agencies.
PR Noir, a New York PR agency, got 27 leads and 10 qualified meetings in its first 30 days with us, and one closed at $90,000 (PR Noir's first 30 days). Our terms today are a one-off setup of $1,000 to $3,000, then $200 to $500 per qualified meeting, billed monthly in arrears. We charge only for meetings that took place and that the client approved against a definition agreed in writing before outreach, nothing for a no-show, and there is no minimum spend. Where you land in each range depends on deal size, reach and list difficulty, and we confirm it on the call. On those terms, that month would cost $3,000 to $8,000 today, or $300 to $800 a meeting with setup included. At Martal's own $11,500, the same ten meetings would be $1,150 each, inside a three-month commitment.
Martal's sales-as-a-service guide puts performance pricing at "around $175–$350 per qualified meeting". Our $200 to $500 overlaps that and runs above it at the top. The full terms, including the flat $5,000 a month option, are in pay per meeting lead generation pricing.
Sorted by who pays for a bad month. Prices are what each vendor publishes, as of October 2026.
| Agency | Published price | Minimum term | Per-meeting fee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martal Group | Not on the pricing page; about $138,000 a year per rep on its blog | 3- or 4-month pilot | None published |
| SalesRoads | $11,950 per 4 weeks for one SDR | No long-term commitment | None |
| SalesHive | Not published; one flat monthly fee | Month to month | None; it does not price by the meeting |
| Sopro | From around €3.4K a month | No minimum contract | None |
| Belkins | Not published; third parties estimate $5,000 to $14,800 a month (Salesforge) | Third-party estimate: 3 to 6 months | None published |
| Agency | Published price | Minimum term | Per-meeting fee |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIENCE | $2,000 a month campaign team plus $499 a month platform, plus SDRs from $1,750 (offshore), $2,500 (Europe) or $4,500 (US) each a month; setup quoted on the call | Month to month | No flat fee; a bonus on top when an SDR reaches 60% or more of a monthly held-meeting target |
| FunnL | From a $2,000 monthly retainer | Not stated | $300 per completed meeting |
| Agency | Published price | Minimum term | What triggers a charge |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROI Maximizer (us) | Setup $1,000 to $3,000, then $200 to $500 per qualified meeting; or $5,000 a month flat with no per-meeting fee. See our pay-per-meeting pricing terms | None. No minimum spend | A meeting that took place and that you approved against the written definition. Nothing for a no-show |
The longer write-ups: Belkins pricing, SalesRoads pricing, CIENCE pricing, the SalesHive review and Sopro alternatives. Head to head: Belkins vs Martal Group and CIENCE vs Martal Group.
One warning about our bucket: per-meeting pricing protects you only if a meeting means one that was held, with qualified defined in writing first. The $5,000 retainer in our pay per meeting lead generation pricing carries Martal's risk: you owe $5,000 in a zero month.
I would point you to Martal in four situations.
Your buyer answers the phone. Martal's funnel includes 250 to 450 calls and 600 to 700 LinkedIn follow-ups a month. We run cold email only.
You want help past the meeting. Tiers 2 and 3 run discovery, negotiation and onboarding for a fee plus commission, and Tier 3 adds account management. We stop at the qualified meeting.
Your deal is $50,000 or more. At $900 to $2,600 per held meeting and one close in ten, each new client costs $9,000 to $26,000 to win. A $50,000 deal carries that. A $10,000 deal does not.
You sell tech into North America and want a big bench. Martal's homepage lists 200+ onshore sales executives, 60% in the US, and half its case-study tiles are technology, software, IT, security or fintech companies. It has 109 Clutch reviews. We have none on Clutch or G2. Hold that against us.
It is the wrong pick when your deal is under about $10,000, when $12,300 or more committed before the first data point would hurt, or when you only want to pay for meetings that happen. Martal's own outsourced-SDR article tells a Series-A SaaS company with $5,000 deals, no sales leader and a product that takes nine months to teach to "outsource carefully or not at all." I agree. Below roughly $5,000 in annual contract value, I turn people down too. The longer argument is in-house SDR vs pay-per-result agency, and the vendor checklist is how to tell if a lead generation agency is any good.
For a second opinion on a Martal quote, including a straight answer when Martal is the better fit, book 20 minutes or email moe@roimaxi.com.
Get four things in writing from Martal, from us, or from anyone else:
The full version of point one is what counts as a qualified meeting. Then run your deal size and close rate through the ROI calculator to find the most you should pay for a meeting, from Martal or from me.
Or run the free GTM teardown on your own site for the ICP, cold email and numbers specific to your company.