Belkins pricing: the real cost per held meeting, and alternatives by model

Belkins does not publish a price. Here is what the sourced figures work out to per held meeting, and the alternatives sorted by pricing model.

Short answer: Belkins does not publish a price. Every number you have seen for it ($5,000 to $14,800 a month, three-to-six-month minimums, $150 to $800 per appointment on top) is a third-party estimate, and Belkins has confirmed none of them. Run those estimates against Belkins' own "100 to 400 appointments a year" and a held meeting works out somewhere between roughly $550 and $1,900, with most scenarios landing near $750. That is a fair price if your deal is worth $25,000 or more and you want calling, LinkedIn and email run by a large team; if your deal is under $10,000, a retainer with a minimum term is the wrong shape, and the rest of this article is about what to buy instead.

I run a pay-per-meeting agency. That makes me biased, and you should read everything below with that in mind. To keep myself honest, every Belkins figure here comes from a page I opened on 13 October 2026. Each one is linked. Where a number has no source I say so instead of repeating it.

First, the wrong Belkins

At least one of the page-one results for "Belkins pricing" is not about the agency. SaaSworthy lists a "Belkins" under "Lead Generation Software" with a PRO plan at "$299.00 per month" and a free tier. The page's own disclaimer says "the pricing details were last updated on 20/05/2020 from the vendor website and may be different from actual." That is a software listing, six years stale. Any page quoting $299 a month for Belkins is describing this listing, not the agency. Belkins' own pricing page lists no number at all.

What Belkins actually publishes

As of October 2026, belkins.io/pricing shows four packages sized by yearly appointments: Growth ("100+"), Growth Plus ("200+", marked "Best value"), For small business ("30+", "delivered through partnering agencies from the Belkins ecosystem") and Enterprise ("Custom SLAs and contract terms tailored to enterprise procurement"). Price shown for each: none. The instruction is "Talk to our expert to find out what pricing plan suits you more."

Two phrases on that page matter more than the tier names. The packages are "monthly retainer packages", and the only dollar figure is a savings claim: "Save up to $10,000 annually on premium lead generation and marketing tools included in our retainer." So, in Belkins' own words, it is a retainer. Every package includes "appointment scheduling and no-show recovery", which tells you no-shows happen and are handled, not credited.

The homepage adds the volume claim ("We deliver 100–400+ qualified appointments in a year"), the timeline ("We set up and launch your campaign in the first 14 days", then "Within the next 30 days, you'll start seeing the first appointments"), and a footnoted average of "200 sales-qualified meetings" and "10-30 closed deals" a year. The footnote: "The results depend on multiple factors."

And note the small-business tier is fulfilled by partner agencies. If you are the small business, you are buying a reseller arrangement from a brand whose directory reviews say nothing about which partner will run your account.

On the review sites, same picture. G2 shows Growth, Growth Plus and Enterprise as "Contact Us" and rates Belkins 4.7 out of 5 from 95 reviews (90 five-star, one four-star, four one-star). Clutch gives 4.9 from 234 reviews, a minimum project size of "$1,000+", and a most-common project band of $10,000 to $49,000 covering 175 of those reviews. TrustRadius scores it 9.4 out of 10 from 18 ratings.

The circulating figures, and where each one came from

Every retainer number you will find is from an agency writing about a competitor. Here they are, dated.

SourceDatedRetainer claimedPer-appointment claimedMinimum term claimed
Salesforgeupdated 23 Aug 2026$5,000 to $14,800+ (cites Salesbread); $3,000 to $5,000 base (cites 100Signals)"around $150 per meeting" on top of the base (cites 100Signals)"3 to 6 month minimum contracts"
Callboxupdated 23 Apr 2026startup $2,000 to $5,000; full-service $5,000 to $14,800+; minimum project "$10,000+"none stated3 to 6 months
RevenueFlowupdated 21 Sep 2026"Starter from $5,000" a month, 1,500 leads a month, three channels, 100 guaranteed appointments a yearnone statednone stated
Arvani Media2 Nov 2025$5,000 to $14,800+; setup $2,000 to $5,000"$300 to $800+ per booked meeting"3 to 6 months
Outbound Sales Pro12 Oct 2025$5,000 to $14,800+; startup $2,000 to $5,000"$300 to $800+ per meeting""typically 3 to 6 month minimum"

Salesforge says it plainly: "Every figure above is a third-party estimate. Belkins has not confirmed any of them publicly." It also attributes "around $5,500 per month for 10+ meetings" to Belkins' Clutch profile; I read that profile and did not find that sentence. The $14,800 ceiling appears in four of the five sources with the same odd precision, which usually means one copied another. The one figure all five share is $5,000 as the start of the full-service range. The per-appointment add-on is the shakiest piece: one source says $150, two say $300 to $800, and Belkins' own pricing page does not mention one.

Turning that into a cost per held meeting

Retainer times months, divided by appointments booked, divided by the share that turn up. Belkins gives you the denominator: Growth is 100 a year, so eight or nine a month; Growth Plus is 200, about 17 a month. Nobody publishes a show rate. The 80 percent column below is my assumption (one in five no-shows), not a Belkins figure.

ScenarioMonthly costAppointments a yearPer booked appointmentPer held, at 80% show
$5,000 floor, Growth tier$5,000100$600$750
$5,000 plus $150 per meeting (Salesforge, citing 100Signals)$5,000 + fees100$750$938
$14,800, Growth Plus$14,800200$888$1,110
Arvani's worked example ($10,700 a month, 7 appointments; Arvani does not say per month, so 84 a year is my assumption)$10,70084$1,528$1,910
G2 reviewer, July 2026 (quoted below)$5,000 floor0 in 2 months$10,000, no denominatorno denominator

At the top of Belkins' own range, 400 appointments on $14,800 a month, the same sums give $444 booked and $555 held. So the honest band is $555 to $1,910 per held meeting, with a cluster near $750. Every row depends on the retainer estimate being right, which nobody outside Belkins can confirm.

The minimum term is the part the tables hide. At a six-month minimum and the $5,000 floor, you have committed $30,000 before you know your show rate. At $14,800 it is $88,800. If the first quarter is slow, the contract does not care.

What the reviews say when it goes wrong

The ratings are high: on G2, 90 of 95 reviews are five-star. The point is not that Belkins is bad. The point is what the contract shape does on the bad months, and the one-star reviews are all about that.

A verified mid-market user in IT services wrote on G2 on 23 July 2026, rating 0 out of 5: "they have had 0 leads / appointments in 2 months, we will be breaking the contract and dropping them, follow up seems to be slow and non-existent. They take over 2 weeks to make any tweaks or execute on a new campaign."

A verified small-business user in consulting wrote on G2 on 20 March 2024: "After four months - we had literally not one lead, not one phone call, not one opportunity. They refused to entertain any kind of discount or refund". The same review ends by saying a "$99/month generic AI solution would bring better results", a claim I have written about elsewhere.

A C-level executive in engineering wrote on TrustRadius on 26 March 2024, rating 1 out of 10: "they promised us to send x amount of leads every month. They delivered nothing and if we want to get the leads they promised we had to pay again."

On Clutch, a CMO at a software company wrote on 30 April 2024: "In the first three months the target goal was not achieved, so we received a free month."

Read those together. The remedy for a miss ranges from a free month to "we had to pay again". In no case was the client billed only for what arrived. That is what a retainer means, and Belkins is not unusual in it.

The good reviews are specific, which is to their credit. A head of mobile user acquisition wrote on G2 on 1 December 2025 that Belkins delivered "78 quality meetings with C-level and VP-level leaders within six months" and "6 closed deals worth around 9,000k each" (as written). A verified small-business user in marketing wrote on G2 on 4 November 2025: "In five months, they booked 22 qualified appointments, and we already closed 3 deals from them with an average deal size of $8K."

Do the arithmetic on that second one. Twenty-two appointments in five months is 4.4 a month, about half the Growth tier's rate. At the $5,000 floor that is $25,000 for 22 booked, or $1,136 each. Three deals at $8,000 is $24,000 in revenue. The reviewer is happy, and on the third-party retainer estimate the engagement roughly broke even before their own time. That is not a criticism of the work. It is why deal size, not the agency, decides the pricing model.

The worked contrast: PR Noir

PR Noir is a New York PR agency. In the first 30 days we delivered 27 leads and 10 meetings, a 37 percent lead-to-meeting rate, and one of those meetings closed at $90,000. The full breakdown is here.

On our model that month is billed as ten qualified meetings times the per-meeting fee. No retainer. No minimum spend. Nothing for the 17 leads that did not become meetings. Nothing for a meeting that no-shows. If month two had produced zero meetings, the month-two invoice would have been zero.

Put the same month under the Belkins shape at the $5,000 floor: $5,000 whether ten meetings arrive or none, with a minimum term behind it. At ten meetings that is $500 each, and ten is a good month by Belkins' own Growth rate. At zero it is $5,000 for nothing, and you still owe the next five months.

Our per-meeting price is not in that table because it is not a single number. The right fee for an agency selling $90,000 PR retainers is not the right fee for a SaaS company selling $6,000 licences. We quote it on the call once we have seen your deal size, and the ROI calculator will tell you, before that call, the most you should agree to pay for a meeting at your numbers.

One more thing the "100 to 400 appointments" framing hides. Across 1,543 positive replies on our own and clients' campaigns between August 2025 and July 2026, only 10.9 percent asked for a call, and 7.4 percent asked the price before anything else. A positive reply is not a meeting, and an "appointment" is not a held meeting. The only unit worth paying for is the one where the right person turned up, and the definition of that belongs in the contract before anyone sends an email.

Belkins alternatives, sorted by pricing model

Every other "Belkins alternatives" page is a vendor ranking itself first. This list is sorted by what you are actually choosing between: who carries the risk of a bad month. Prices are what each vendor publishes, checked on 13 October 2026. Whichever bucket you pick, run the agency through this checklist before you sign.

Retainer: you pay monthly, results are best effort

AgencyPublished priceMinimum termPer-meeting fee
BelkinsNot published. Third-party estimates $5,000 to $14,800 a month (table above)Third-party: 3 to 6 monthsNone published
SalesRoads"$11,950 / 4 wks" for one SDR, "$16,750 / 4 wks" for two"No long-term commitment. Cancel anytime."None
SalesHiveNot published. "One flat monthly fee, all-inclusive.""We run month to month."None. "SalesHive does not price by the meeting." Meetings not guaranteed.
Sopro (UK)"pricing starts at around €3.4K per month""there's no minimum contract"None
Martal GroupNot published. RevenueFlow reports a 3 to 4 month pilot before subscriptionPilotNone

This is the right model when you want a team on your account regardless of what the market does that month, and you can afford that.

Hybrid: a retainer plus a fee per meeting

AgencyPublished priceMinimum termPer-meeting fee
CIENCE$5,000 one-time setup, $2,000 a month team, $499 a month platform: "$7,499" first month. SDR capacity "quoted separately.""month to month"No dollar figure. "The per-meeting fee is calculated from the agreed ROI goal, typically 4x ROI"
FunnL"Starting at $2000 monthly retainer"Not stated"$300 per completed sales meeting". No definition of "completed" published

Hybrid is a retainer with a bonus for the agency. You still pay in a zero month. Treat the per-meeting line as a surcharge, not as risk-sharing, and ask what the retainer buys if no meeting is ever booked.

Pure pay-per-meeting: no retainer, a zero month is a zero invoice

AgencyPublished priceMinimum termWhat triggers a charge
RevenueFlowNot publishedNone stated"paid on attended meetings against criteria agreed in writing before launch"
ROI Maximizer (us)$200–$400 per qualified meeting + $650–$1,000 setup (US); £200 per meeting + £500/month starting after the first meeting (UK). Billed in arrears, approved meetings only, nothing for a no-show. Full termsNone. No retainer, no minimum spendA qualified meeting that is held. Nothing charged for a no-show. Definition here

Two warnings about this bucket, including about us. First, "pay per meeting" often means per booked meeting; a booked meeting that no-shows is a charge for nothing, so ask which it is. Second, the agency now controls the definition of "qualified", so get it in writing before outreach starts. The longer comparison of the models covers both traps.

When Belkins is the better pick

I would send you to Belkins, or somewhere like it, in four situations.

Your deal is worth $25,000 or more and the cycle is long. At that size, $750 to $1,100 per held meeting is cheap and 100 a year is the volume you want. The reviewer with 78 meetings and six closed deals was in the right place.

You want calling, LinkedIn and email run together by a big team. An enterprise G2 reviewer in September 2026 praised "a multi-faceted approach with LinkedIn, phone, and email". We are email-led. If your buyer only answers the phone, that matters more than the pricing model.

You have enterprise procurement. Belkins offers "Custom SLAs and contract terms tailored to enterprise procurement", has traded since 2017, and has 95 G2 and 234 Clutch reviews. We have no directory reviews, which you should hold against us.

You can absorb a slow quarter. Belkins' own timeline is 14 days to launch and first appointments "within the next 30 days". If a three-month ramp on a six-month commitment does not frighten you, the retainer is not a problem.

When it is the wrong pick: deal size under $10,000, budget under $5,000 a month, no appetite for a minimum term, or meetings needed in month one. Those buyers write the one-star reviews, and the fault is the fit, not the agency.

If you want a second opinion on your shortlist, including a straight answer on whether we are the wrong fit, grab 20 minutes or email moe@roimaxi.com. The free GTM teardown is there if you would rather do the homework first.

Before you sign with anyone

Get four things in writing from Belkins, from us, or from anyone else:

  1. The qualification definition. Titles, company size, budget authority, and what the prospect said that made the meeting count.
  2. No-show terms. Replaced, credited, or charged.
  3. Who owns the domains, inboxes and data at exit. If the answer is "it stays with us", you are renting a pipeline, not building one.
  4. What happens in a zero-meeting month. A free month, a credit, a reduced fee, or nothing. Belkins' reviewers reported a free month, "we had to pay again" and "refused to entertain any kind of discount or refund" as three different answers to that one question, which is why it goes in the contract.

A qualified meeting is defined at /blog/what-counts-as-a-qualified-meeting. Before you agree to any price per meeting, run your deal size and close rate through the ROI calculator to find the most you should pay for one.

Keep reading

Or run the free GTM teardown on your own site for the ICP, cold email and numbers specific to your company.