SalesRoads pricing: $11,950 per 4 weeks, and what a held meeting costs

SalesRoads pricing is $11,950 per 4 weeks for one SDR, not the $9,950 most pages quote. What that costs per held meeting, and the alternatives.

By Moe Alhosni, founder of ROI Maximizer. Published 14 October 2026.

Short answer: SalesRoads publishes its price. As of 14 October 2026, SalesRoads pricing is $11,950 per four-week period for one SDR and $16,750 for two, with no meeting guarantee and no long-term contract. SalesRoads itself recommends a 12-week first run, which is $35,850 for one SDR. Divide that by the meeting rates in SalesRoads' case studies and one Clutch review, and a held meeting costs between about $600 and $1,250. That is fair money for phone-first buyers and five-figure deals. If you only want to pay for meetings that happen, it is the wrong shape, and the alternatives are further down.

I run ROI Maximizer, a pay-per-meeting agency that does cold email. SalesRoads runs phone-led SDR teams. So I am a competitor, and biased. Every SalesRoads figure here comes from a page I opened on 14 October 2026, linked where it appears. Where a number is my assumption, I say so.

SalesRoads pricing, as published in October 2026

The SalesRoads pricing page has a slider that starts at one SDR. Every price is per four-week engagement:

SDRsPrice per 4 weeksPer SDRPer year (13 periods)
1$11,950$11,950$155,350
2$16,750$8,375$217,750
3$23,500$7,833$305,500
6$43,150$7,192$560,950

Note the billing unit. Four weeks, not a month. That is 13 invoices a year, so one SDR costs about $12,950 per calendar month.

The price buys SDRs not shared with other clients, a strategist, a coach, a data team, 500 prospect records per SDR per month, calling plus email, and a live dashboard that reports show rates. On appointment-setting programmes, SalesRoads says it confirms budget, authority, need and timeline before it books. That is a real qualification standard. Most agencies publish less.

There is no meeting guarantee and no per-meeting price. Launch takes 15 business days from kickoff, and calling starts on day 16. To its credit, the page carries a video from SalesRoads' president on who the service is not a fit for. Few vendors volunteer that.

Why other pages say $9,950

Cleverly (15 July 2026), Salesforge (updated 20 August 2026) and VA Horizon all cite SalesRoads' own page at $9,950 per four weeks for one SDR, and all three a 15.8% per-rep saving on a pair. Today the page shows $11,950 and a 30% saving. The two-SDR price, $16,750, is identical everywhere.

So the single seat went up by $2,000 after those pages were written. I cannot date the change. The bigger saving on a pair comes from a dearer single seat, not a cheaper pair. If anyone quotes you $9,950, get it on paper.

The vaguer figures are all from competitors: SalesBread (August 2025) says $9,500 for four weeks, LeadHaste (updated 21 September 2026) says $7,800 to $10,000 a month, and Outbound Sales Pro (October 2025) estimates $450 to $1,200 per held meeting, labelled directional.

No minimum term, in practice twelve weeks

SalesRoads says there is no long-term commitment and you can cancel at any time. Its FAQ also recommends the full 12-week go-to-market lab before you judge. LeadHaste reports a three-month minimum. Both can be true: no contractual minimum, a practical one.

Twelve weeks is three billing periods: $35,850 for one SDR, $50,250 for two. Calling starts on business day 16, so ask whether the first period starts at kickoff or at the first dial. If it starts at kickoff, the first $11,950 buys about one week of calls.

SalesRoads cost per held meeting

SalesRoads publishes no meeting count per SDR. Its case studies do. Agility Recovery: four appointments a week per SDR. BioDigital: 15 appointments a month, SDR count not given. The only show-rate figure I found in SalesRoads' case studies is Crewhu's 85% sit rate. I apply 85% to every row, which flatters the result.

Scenario, at today's priceSpendBookedPer bookedPer held at 85%
1 SDR at Agility's rate, 4 weeks$11,95016$747$879
2 SDRs at Agility's rate, 4 weeks$16,75032$523$616
BioDigital's rate, assuming one SDR, 4 weeks$11,95013.8$863$1,015
Concierge medicine group on Clutch (Nov 2023): 37 meetings in three months, assuming one SDR$38,83837$1,050$1,235

Several Clutch reviewers state what they spent. Two I can turn into a cost per meeting:

So real SalesRoads cost has run from about $350 to $2,000 a meeting. On today's price card, most scenarios land between $600 and $1,250 held, and only if the rate holds. A slow period at $11,950 has no denominator. Set your own ceiling with the appointment setting cost per meeting formula.

What the SalesRoads reviews say

On Clutch, as of 14 October 2026: 4.9 out of 5 from 69 reviews, 4.6 for cost, a $10,000+ minimum project, and a most common project size of $50,000 to $199,999 (49 reviews). Founded 2007, 50 to 249 staff, based in Boca Raton, Florida. G2 would not load for me, so nothing from it is here.

The praise centres on communication, call volume and contact quality. A concierge medicine group's head of sales reported 37 meetings in three months in an industry they called hard to access. A September 2026 reviewer selling AI tools to medical practices reported 125 dials a day, with 14% of decision-maker conversations turned into booked meetings.

The critiques are mild and specific:

What phone buys you that email does not

This is where SalesRoads beats us, so I will be plain about it.

A phone SDR gets a yes or a no on the call. Email waits. On the coldest list among our four 2026 campaigns, for PR Noir, 38,254 emails produced 123 human replies of any sentiment: 0.32% per email. And a reply is not a meeting. Of 1,543 positive replies across our own and client campaigns from August 2025 to July 2026, 10.9% asked for a call outright. Another 7.4% asked for the price first.

If your buyer runs a practice, a plant or a family firm and checks email twice a week, a caller who confirms budget and timing on the line will reach them. We will not.

When SalesRoads is the better pick

When it is the wrong pick: a budget under about $13,000 a month, buyers who live in their inbox, or a need to pay only for meetings that happen. If your buyers are in the UK, ask where the callers sit and what hours they keep. The pages I read do not say.

SalesRoads alternatives, by pricing model

This table sorts the alternatives by who carries a bad month. Prices are each vendor's own, or a dated third-party estimate, as of October 2026.

ModelExamplePriceA zero-meeting month costs
Flat fee, phone-ledSalesRoads$11,950 per 4 weeks, one SDRthe full fee
Flat fee, phone-ledSalesHive (SalesHive review)not published; one 2026 client reported $7,000 a month on Trustpilotthe full fee, plus a notice month
Flat fee per pod, multichannelCallbox (Callbox pricing)$16,000 to $32,000 estimated monthly for one pod with one SDR, per Callboxthe full fee
Retainer, multichannelBelkins (Belkins pricing)not published; third-party estimates of $5,000 to $14,800 a month, per Salesforgethe full retainer
Retainer, email-led, UKSopro (Sopro alternatives)from about €3,400 a month, no minimum contract, per Soprothe full fee
Retainer plus per-SDR fee and meeting bonusCIENCE (CIENCE pricing)$2,000 a month team plus $499 platform, plus SDRs from $1,750 each a month, plus a one-time setup quoted on the call; a bonus when SDRs hit held-meeting targets, per CIENCEthe team, platform and SDR fees
Pay per meetingVA Horizon$300 setup, then $200 to $600 per meeting. The page header says "pay per booked meeting"; the body says it bills only after a meeting happens. Ask which appliesnothing
Pay per qualified meetingROI Maximizer$1,000 to $3,000 setup, then $200 to $500 per qualified meeting; or $5,000 a month flat. Full pay-per-meeting lead generation pricingnothing, on the per-meeting option

For Martal Group, see Martal Group pricing. Two routes skip agencies altogether: in-house SDR vs pay-per-result agency cost, and AI SDR software vs a pay-per-meeting agency.

One warning about the last two rows, us included. Per meeting sometimes means per booked meeting. VA Horizon's own page says both, so ask. Pay per meeting vs retainer lead generation covers that trap and the other one: who defines qualified.

Where we fit, and where we do not

PR Noir, a New York PR agency: 27 leads, 10 meetings, a 37% lead-to-meeting rate and one $90K close in the first 30 days. The breakdown is in PR Noir's first 30 days: 27 leads, 10 meetings. P1 Communications, a UK hospitality PR agency: 20+ qualified meetings, half progressed to commercial discussions, 4 new deals and £12K a month of projected pipeline.

On our per-meeting option, a ten-meeting month costs $2,000 to $5,000, plus the one-off setup, billed monthly in arrears. You pay only for meetings that took place and that you approved against a definition agreed in writing before outreach. No-shows and zero months cost nothing. No minimum spend, and you keep the domains and data. Where you sit in each range depends on deal size, reach and list difficulty, confirmed on the call. Full terms: pay-per-meeting lead generation pricing.

We do not take everyone. Below an average contract of roughly $5,000 we usually say no. And we do not phone anyone. If your buyers only pick up the phone, hire SalesRoads or someone like them. Still choosing a model? Read appointment setting services and how to tell if a lead generation agency is any good.

For a second opinion on a SalesRoads quote, including a straight answer on whether we are the wrong fit, grab 20 minutes or email moe@roimaxi.com.

Before you sign with anyone

Get four things in writing, from SalesRoads, from us, or from anyone else:

  1. The qualification definition. Titles, company size, budget authority, and held versus booked.
  2. No-show terms. Replaced, credited or charged.
  3. Who owns the domains, inboxes and data at exit. Including any inboxes warmed during onboarding.
  4. What happens in a zero-meeting month. On a four-week flat fee, the answer is the full invoice. Make them say it.

A qualified meeting is defined, in writing, at what counts as a qualified meeting. Before you accept any price, per period or per meeting, run your deal size and close rate through the ROI calculator to find the most you should pay for one.

Keep reading

Or run the free GTM teardown on your own site for the ICP, cold email and numbers specific to your company.